Avenview Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable SC-SC 15ft

Have a Question? Ask Our Experts!
Add To Wish List




DESCRIPTION

Use duplex multimode fiber optic cable for applications that require simultaneous, bi-directional data transfer. Workstations, fiber switches and servers, fiber modems, and similar hardware require duplex cable.

  • 62.5/125 micron multimode fiber optic patch cables.

    • Features a 62.5-?m core and 125-?m cladding.

  • Available connectors: ST/ST, ST/SC, SC/SC.

  • Available lengths: 1/2/3/4/5/10/15/30 meters.

  • Ceramic ferrules for long-lasting reliability and precision.

  • Duplex cable is joined together in a zipcord style for easy separation.




Autorized Dealer provides the following benefits:

  • 100% Authentic products and Accessories
  • Manufacturer Warranty & Product Registration
  • Comprehensive Products Training and Knowledge
  • After Sale Technical Support by Certified Professionals
  • Commitment Outstanding Service and Support

Our perks

Great Prices and Exclusive Offers Every Day
Same-day Shipping if Order Placed by 12:00PM PST
Free Expedited Shipping*
We Ship Internationally
Ask Professional Advice via Online Chat, Email, or Phone
Free Technical Support for All Products
30-day Price Match Guarantee
60-day Money Back Guarantee

Connect with us

Join our community! Stay on top of all the latest technology, industry events, and consumer electronics content from around the web.

Sales & expert advice 1.888.660.2962

Live chat