PureLink Modular HDMI Fiber Optic Extension Cable System HDX-020 (66ft)

Have a Question? Ask Our Experts!
Add To Wish List

DESCRIPTION:

Features

  • Plug and play
  • HDCP Compliant
  • Compact and durable design
  • Fully compatible with DDWG DVI standard
  • RGB, and clock signals are transmitted via fiber optics
  • DDC signal and 5V power line are transmitted via cat5

SPECIFICATION:

  • Data Rate: 1.65 Gbps (HDMI single link)
  • Supports graphic resolution & distance up to 330 ft at WUXGA (1920 x 1200)
  • Connector Type: DVI Type/LC
  • Power Consumption: Transmitter 1.65 watts (max), Receiver 2.48 watts (max)
  • Optical Source: 850nm Vcsel
  • Optical Cable Type: 50/125 or 62.5/125 LC Multi-mode Fiber
  • Power: DC 5V, 600mA Power supply adapter




Autorized Dealer provides the following benefits:

  • 100% Authentic products and Accessories
  • Manufacturer Warranty & Product Registration
  • Comprehensive Products Training and Knowledge
  • After Sale Technical Support by Certified Professionals
  • Commitment Outstanding Service and Support

Our perks

Great Prices and Exclusive Offers Every Day
Same-day Shipping if Order Placed by 12:00PM PST
Free Expedited Shipping*
We Ship Internationally
Ask Professional Advice via Online Chat, Email, or Phone
Free Technical Support for All Products
30-day Price Match Guarantee
60-day Money Back Guarantee

Connect with us

Join our community! Stay on top of all the latest technology, industry events, and consumer electronics content from around the web.

Sales & expert advice 1.888.660.2962

Live chat