Avenview Fiber Optic Patch Multimode Duplex SC/SC Cable 165ft

Have a Question? Ask Our Experts!
Add To Wish List


Unit Description 50/125µm Fiber Optic Patch Multimode Simplex SC to SC 10Gb OM3 Aqua
Connector SC Connector Male 2.5 mm ferrule
 Bandwidth 10Gb
Package includes:
  • 1 x FO-MMD-SC-SC Patch Cable  
  • 1 x Spec Sheet

Package includes:
  • 1 x FO-MMD-SC-SC Patch Cable  
  • 1 x Spec Sheet

The Professional series SC to SC OM3 10-Gb 50/125 Duplex Multimode fiber optic cables from Avenview are fully tested to ensure reliable performance in critical applications. Our SC connector fiber patch cord has its features and benfits because of its SC connector with its keyed duplexibility to support send/receive channels and easier to use than the twist-style ST connector when in tight spaces. The SC connector has a 2.5mm Ferrule and molded housing for protection. Typical matched SC connectors are rated for 1000 mating cycles and have an Insertion Loss of 0.25 dB. SC connector has a square snap-in connector latches with a simple push-pull motion and is keyed.    

SC fiber patch cords can be applied in High-density connections, fiber extenders,  Gigabit Ethernet,10 Gigabit Ethernet, Active device termination, Military industry,Telecommunication networks, MAN, WAN and for Testing solutions.

Simplex: has a single fiber, and is used in applications that only require one-way data transfer.
Multi-Mode: has a large diameter (50 or 62.5 micron) core, allowing multiple lightwaves to be transmitted.  

FEATURES

  • 10-Gigabit application support
  • Duplex cable is joined together in a zipcord style for easy seperation
  • Features a Laser-Optimized 50-µm core and 125-µm cladding
  • Use with both LED and VCSEL laser light sources
  • Ceramic ferrules for long-lasting reliability and precision alignment
  • Used to connect patch panels and/or network devices that require 50/125 multimode cabling
  • OFNR jacket complies with stringent building codes
  • Pre-terminated solution helps labor for a better finanacial installed solution cost

 

Model # Description Length
FO-MMD-SC-SC-3 50/125µm Fiber Optic Patch Multimode Duplex SC to SC 10Gb OM3 Aqua 3 Meters (10 Feet)
FO-MMD- SC-SC -5 50/125µm Fiber Optic Patch Multimode Duplex SC to SC  10Gb OM3 Aqua 5 Meters (16 Feet)
FO-MMD- SC-SC -10 50/125µm Fiber Optic Patch Multimode Simplex SC to SC  10Gb OM3 Aqua 10 Meters (33 Feet)
FO-MMD- SC-SC -15 50/125µm Fiber Optic Patch Multimode Duplex SC to SC 10Gb OM3 Aqua 15 Meters (49 Feet)
FO-MMD- SC-SC -20 50/125µm Fiber Optic Patch Multimode Duplex SC to SC  10Gb OM3 Aqua   20 Meters (66 Feet)
FO-MMD- SC-SC -25 50/125µm Fiber Optic Patch Multimode Duplex SC to SC  10Gb OM3 Aqua 25 Meters (82 Feet)
FO-MMD- SC-SC -30 50/125µm Fiber Optic Patch Multimode Duplex SC to SC  10Gb OM3 Aqua 30 Meters (100 Feet)
FO-MMD- SC-SC -40 50/125µm Fiber Optic Patch Multimode Duplex SC to SC 10Gb OM3 Aqua 40 Meters (132 Feet)
FO-MMD- SC-SC -50 50/125µm Fiber Optic Patch Multimode Duplex SC to SC 10Gb OM3 Aqua 50 Meters (165 Feet)
FO-MMD- SC-SC -75 50/125µm Fiber Optic Patch Multimode Duplex SC to SC 10Gb OM3 Aqua 75 Meters (246 Feet)
FO-MMD- SC-SC -100 50/125µm Fiber Optic Patch Multimode Duplex SC to SC 10Gb OM3 Aqua 100 Meters (330 Feet)

Package includes:
  • 1 x FO-MMD-SC-SC Patch Cable  
  • 1 x Spec Sheet



Autorized Dealer provides the following benefits:

  • 100% Authentic products and Accessories
  • Manufacturer Warranty & Product Registration
  • Comprehensive Products Training and Knowledge
  • After Sale Technical Support by Certified Professionals
  • Commitment Outstanding Service and Support

Our perks

Great Prices and Exclusive Offers Every Day
Same-day Shipping if Order Placed by 12:00PM PST
Free Expedited Shipping*
We Ship Internationally
Ask Professional Advice via Online Chat, Email, or Phone
Free Technical Support for All Products
30-day Price Match Guarantee
60-day Money Back Guarantee

Connect with us

Join our community! Stay on top of all the latest technology, industry events, and consumer electronics content from around the web.

Sales & expert advice 1.888.660.2962

Live chat