Have a Question? Ask Our Experts!
Add To Wish List


Unit Description 50/125µm Fiber Optic Patch Multimode Duplex LC to LC 10Gb OM3 Aqua -XX (XXft)
Connector LC Connector Male 1.25 mm ferrule
 Bandwidth 10Gb
Package includes:
  • 1 x FO-MMD-LC-LC-XX Patch Cable  
  • 1 x Spec Sheet

Package includes:
  • 1 x FO-MMD-LC-LC-XX Patch Cable  
  • 1 x Spec Sheet

The Professional series LC to LC OM3 10Gb 50/125 Duplex Multimode fiber optic cables from Avenview. Our fiber optic patch cables are fully tested to ensure reliable performance in critical applications. LC connector fiber patch cord has its features and benefits, low insertion loss back reflection loss and small compact connector, LC connector is only half dimension of a regular connectors. LC fiber patch cord has push & pull mechanism like industry RJ connectors, precision alignment, compact, secure latching design.

LC fiber patch cords can be applied in High-density connections, fiber extenders, Gigabit Ethernet, 10 Gigabit Ethernet, active device termination, telecommunication networks.

FEATURES

  • 10Gb application support
  • Features a Laser-Optimized 50-µm core and 125-µm cladding
  • Duplex cable is joined together in a zipcord style for easy seperation
  • Use with both LED and VCSEL laser light sources
  • Ceramic ferrules for long-lasting reliability and precision alignment
  • Used to connect patch panels and/or network devices that require 50/125 multimode cabling
  • OFNR jacket complies with stringent building codes
  • Pre-terminated solution helps labor for a better finanacial installed solution cost

Package includes:
  • 1 x FO-MMD-LC-LC-XX Patch Cable  
  • 1 x Spec Sheet



Autorized Dealer provides the following benefits:

  • 100% Authentic products and Accessories
  • Manufacturer Warranty & Product Registration
  • Comprehensive Products Training and Knowledge
  • After Sale Technical Support by Certified Professionals
  • Commitment Outstanding Service and Support

Our perks

Great Prices and Exclusive Offers Every Day
Same-day Shipping if Order Placed by 12:00PM PST
Free Expedited Shipping*
We Ship Internationally
Ask Professional Advice via Online Chat, Email, or Phone
Free Technical Support for All Products
30-day Price Match Guarantee
60-day Money Back Guarantee

Connect with us

Join our community! Stay on top of all the latest technology, industry events, and consumer electronics content from around the web.

Sales & expert advice 1.888.660.2962

Live chat