Avenview HDMI Extender over Fiber 1080p / 100m (330ft)

Have a Question? Ask Our Experts!
Add To Wish List

DESCRIPTION

Avenview FO-HDMI-SET consists of a Transmitter and Receiver that lets you extend HDMI signal from DVD Player, Blu-ray Player Set-top box, console systems or other video equipment's over fiber optical signal without any signal degradation.

FEATURES

  • High Speed and long distance transmission by Optical fiber (LC type Multi-Mode 4-ch fiber.
  • Extends up to 100 meters (330 feet)
  • Compatible with HDMI 1.3 Standard
  • Backward compatibility with DVI Standard 1.0
  • Supports HDCP compliant device
  • Supports up to 1080p for HDTV and WUXGA (1920 x 1200) resolution
  • DDC and DEC signal line is transmitted by copper line (CAT5) between internal and external power

SPECIFICATIONS

Unit FO-HDMI-SET Transmitter FO-HDMI-SET Receiver
Unit Description HDMI Fiber Optic Transmitter HDMI Fiber Optic Receiver
Video Bandwidth 1.65Gbps
Supported Resolution & Distance up to WUXGA 1920 x 1200, 1080p @ 100 meters ( 330 feet)
Optical Converter 4 ch 850 nm Multi-Mode VCSEL 4 ch GaAs PIN photo Diode
DVI Connector 19 pin HDMI Plug
Optical Connector 4 LC Connector
Power Supply 5V 2A DC
Dimension 1.0" x 2.4" x 2.2"




Autorized Dealer provides the following benefits:

  • 100% Authentic products and Accessories
  • Manufacturer Warranty & Product Registration
  • Comprehensive Products Training and Knowledge
  • After Sale Technical Support by Certified Professionals
  • Commitment Outstanding Service and Support

Our perks

Great Prices and Exclusive Offers Every Day
Same-day Shipping if Order Placed by 12:00PM PST
Free Expedited Shipping*
We Ship Internationally
Ask Professional Advice via Online Chat, Email, or Phone
Free Technical Support for All Products
30-day Price Match Guarantee
60-day Money Back Guarantee

Connect with us

Join our community! Stay on top of all the latest technology, industry events, and consumer electronics content from around the web.

Sales & expert advice 1.888.660.2962

Live chat