SAVE 5% NOW
1.888.660.2962LIVE CHAT

Blonder Tongue FIBT-S3A-810B Fiber Optic RF Transmitter Single-mode/DFB laser

Out of stock
  • Brand
    Blonder Tongue
  • SKU
    FIBT-S3A-810B
  • Weight
    8.00 lbs
  • Warranty
    1 Year
  • Condition
    New
  • Status
    Discontinued

  •  
  • $5465.00

  •  
Questions? Ask our experts!
  • Weight
    8 lbs
  • SKU
    FIBT-S3A-810B
  • Mnf#/Vendor#
    Blonder Tongue
The FIBT-S3A-810B Fiber Optic RF transmitter Single mode/DFB laser offers a robust system for routing broadband CATV signals over a single mode optical fiber. It has a frequency bandwidth of 45 to 860 MHz that allows a variety of different modulation formats like AM/VSB, 8VSB, QAM, QPSK, etc. The FIBT-S3A-810B transmitter uses high-power, low noise 1310 nm distributed feedback (DFB) laser diodes. An optical isolator shields the laser from optical reflections in the distribution path. The FIBT-S3A-810B uses efficient switching power supplies that allow utility power from 90-260 VAC and 50-60 Hz.