Apantac DisplayPort to Fiber (Transmitter/Receiver) Extender Kit

Have a Question? Ask Our Experts!
Add To Wish List


MODEL

DP-FIB-Tx

DP-FIB-Rx

Description

DisplayPort 1.2 to Fiber Transmitter

Displayport to Fiber Receiver

Input

DisplayPort

SC Fiber Optical Connector

Output

SC Fiber Optical Connector

DisplayPort

Resolution

4K/UHD up to 60Hz

Video Bandwidth

5.4 Gbps / channel

Max Distance

650 feet (200 meters)

Fiber Type

OM3/OM4 Multimode glass-fiber

Power

DC 5V 2A

Dimensions

81.1 x 21.1 x 47.5 mm


DisplayPort 1.2 (SST) to Fiber Extender (Transmitter/Receiver)

Features

  • DisplayPort 1.2 SST to Fiber Extenders
  • Up to 650 feet (200 meters)
  • Supports 4K/UHD (4096x2160/3840x2160) up to 60Hz
  • Supports 50-micron OM3 or OM4 Fiber with a single SC connector
  • Video/AUX data and HD is transmitted with a single channel of multimode fiber
  • DPCD (DisplayPort Configuration Data) compliant
  • DPCP/HDCP compliant




Autorized Dealer provides the following benefits:

  • 100% Authentic products and Accessories
  • Manufacturer Warranty & Product Registration
  • Comprehensive Products Training and Knowledge
  • After Sale Technical Support by Certified Professionals
  • Commitment Outstanding Service and Support

Our perks

Great Prices and Exclusive Offers Every Day
Same-day Shipping if Order Placed by 12:00PM PST
Free Expedited Shipping*
We Ship Internationally
Ask Professional Advice via Online Chat, Email, or Phone
Free Technical Support for All Products
30-day Price Match Guarantee
60-day Money Back Guarantee

Connect with us

Join our community! Stay on top of all the latest technology, industry events, and consumer electronics content from around the web.

Sales & expert advice 1.888.660.2962

Live chat