Have a Question? Ask Our Experts!
Add To Wish List


FIBER: Multimode 50/125µm optical fiber.
FIBER CORD: PVC (OFNR) 2.0 x 4.
OUTER DIAMETER: 7.0mm (0.275in), orange.
OPERATING WAVELENGTH: 850nm.
INSERTION LOSS: 0.3dB.
TEMPERATURE: -40° to 80°C (-40° to 176°F).


Kramer's 4LC fiber optic cables are constructed of four color coded multi-mode 50/125um simplex cables of 2.0mm (0.079in) diameter each, contained in a round overall orange jacket. They are intended primarily as companion to various Kramer detachable transmitter/receiver sets.

  • Quality Construction - Multimode optical fiber with an operating wavelength of 850nm. Sub-cables are color coded: red, green, blue and orange, terminated with the popular LC connectors for easy installation and are shipped with dust caps at the ends.
  • Numerous Applications - Use these cables to connect our optical transmitter and receivers for DVI and HDMI, such as: 610T/R, 621T/R and 631T/R.
  • Varied Selection of Lengths - Available in versions of 10, 20, 30, 50, 60, 100, 200, 300 and 500m (33 to 1640ft).
Model Description Length
Male - Male
C-4LC/4LC-33 4 LC (M) to 4 LC (M) Fiber Optic Cable 33'
C-4LC/4LC-75 4 LC (M) to 4 LC (M) Fiber Optic Cable 75'
C-4LC/4LC-99 4 LC (M) to 4 LC (M) Fiber Optic Cable 99'
C-4LC/4LC-150 4 LC (M) to 4 LC (M) Fiber Optic Cable 150'
C-4LC/4LC-164 4 LC (M) to 4 LC (M) Fiber Optic Cable 164'
C-4LC/4LC-200 4 LC (M) to 4 LC (M) Fiber Optic Cable 200'
C-4LC/4LC-328 4 LC (M) to 4 LC (M) Fiber Optic Cable 328'
C-4LC/4LC-984 4 LC (M) to 4 LC (M) Fiber Optic Cable 984'




Autorized Dealer provides the following benefits:

  • 100% Authentic products and Accessories
  • Manufacturer Warranty & Product Registration
  • Comprehensive Products Training and Knowledge
  • After Sale Technical Support by Certified Professionals
  • Commitment Outstanding Service and Support

Our perks

Great Prices and Exclusive Offers Every Day
Same-day Shipping if Order Placed by 12:00PM PST
Free Expedited Shipping*
We Ship Internationally
Ask Professional Advice via Online Chat, Email, or Phone
Free Technical Support for All Products
30-day Price Match Guarantee
60-day Money Back Guarantee

Connect with us

Join our community! Stay on top of all the latest technology, industry events, and consumer electronics content from around the web.

Sales & expert advice 1.888.660.2962

Live chat