Kramer 4-Channel 3G HD-SDI over Fiber Optic Transmitter

Have a Question? Ask Our Experts!
Add To Wish List

DESCRIPTION

  • The 673T and 673R are a high-performance fiber optic transmitter and receiver for 3G HD-SDI, HD SDI, SDI, and dual-link HD-SDI signals. The 673T converts up to four channels of serial digital signals on BNC connectors to light pulses that are transmitted over a single fiber optic cable. The 673R converts the pulses back into four 3G HD-SDI signals.
    • Max. Data Rate - 3Gbps for each input.
    • HD-SDI Inputs - 4 channels on BNC connectors.
    • Multi-Standard Operation - SMPTE 259M (SDI), 292M (HD-SDI), 424M (3G HD-SDI) and 372M (dual-link HD-SDI).
    • System Range - 1000m (more than 3200ft).
    • Cable - A single multimode OM3 fiber optic cable with SC connectors.
    • Reclocking & Equalization Per Channel.
    • Fiber Optic, Source & Input Indication LEDs.
    • Compact DigiTOOLS® - 3 units can be rack mounted side-by-side in a 1U rack space with the optional RK-3T rack adapter.
    • HDTV Compatible.
    Rack Adapters: 19” (1U): RK-3T Compatible Receivers: 673R

SPECIFICATIONS

INPUTS: SDI serial video, 75ohm on BNC connectors.
OUTPUTS: 1 optical connector.
BANDWIDTH: Up to 3Gbps for each SDI input.
EXTENSION LIMIT: 1000m (>3200 feet) for 3G HD-SDI.
FIBER-OPTIC CONNECTION: SC connectors for multimode (OM3) fiber cable.
INDICATOR LEDs: VIDEO, SOURCE, FIBER and ON LEDs.
POWER SOURCE: 5V DC, 520mA.
DIMENSIONS: 12cm x 7.95cm x 2.76cm (4.7" x 3.1" x 1.08") W, D, H.
WEIGHT: 0.3kg (0.67lbs) approx. each.
ACCESSORIES: Power supply, bracket installation kit.
OPTIONS: RK-3T 19" rack mount.




Autorized Dealer provides the following benefits:

  • 100% Authentic products and Accessories
  • Manufacturer Warranty & Product Registration
  • Comprehensive Products Training and Knowledge
  • After Sale Technical Support by Certified Professionals
  • Commitment Outstanding Service and Support

Our perks

Great Prices and Exclusive Offers Every Day
Same-day Shipping if Order Placed by 12:00PM PST
Free Expedited Shipping*
We Ship Internationally
Ask Professional Advice via Online Chat, Email, or Phone
Free Technical Support for All Products
30-day Price Match Guarantee
60-day Money Back Guarantee

Connect with us

Join our community! Stay on top of all the latest technology, industry events, and consumer electronics content from around the web.

Sales & expert advice 1.888.660.2962

Live chat