Kramer HDMI over Fiber Optic Receiver

Have a Question? Ask Our Experts!
Add To Wish List


INPUTS: 1 optical connector.
OUTPUTS: HDMI connector.
BANDWIDTH: Supports up to 3.5Gbps bandwidth per graphic channel.
COMPLIANCE WITH HDMI STANDARD: Supports HDMI 1.3, using fiber optic communication links and DDC2B.
EXTENSION LIMIT: 1700m (>5570 feet) for 1080p/60Hz.
FIBER-OPTIC CONNECTION: SC connectors for multimode (OM3) fiber cable (not supplied with the unit).
INDICATOR LEDs: Video, source, acceptor fiber and on LEDs.
POWER SOURCE: 5V DC, 400mA.
DIMENSIONS: 12cm x 7.95cm x 2.76cm (4.7" x 3.1" x 1.08") W, D, H.
WEIGHT: 0.3kg (0.67lbs) approx. each.
ACCESSORIES: 2 power supplies (5V/2A), 2 bracket installation kits .
OPTIONS: HDMI/HDMI male to male cable.

DESCRIPTION

  • The 670R is a high-performance fiber optic receiver for HDMI signals. The unit receives an optical signal from the 670T and converts the light pulses back to an HDMI signal.
    • Max. Data Rate - Up to 10.2Gbps.
    • HDCP Compliant.
    • HDTV Compatible.
    • HDMI Support - HDMI (V.1.4 with Deep Color, x.v.Color™, Lip Sync, HDMI Uncompressed Audio Channels, Dolby TrueHD, DTS-HD, CEC).
    • 3D Pass-Through.
    • Signal Transmission - Transmits four TMDS video channels as well as one low-speed channel for passing HDCP, EDID and a Hot Plug Detect (HPD) signal over one multimode fiber.
    • System Range - 1700m (5570ft).
    • Cable - Multimode fiber optic OM3 cable with SC connectors.
    • Compact DigiTOOLS® - 3 units can be rack mounted side-by-side in a 1U rack space with the optional RK-3T rack adapter.
    Compatible Transmitters: 670T




Autorized Dealer provides the following benefits:

  • 100% Authentic products and Accessories
  • Manufacturer Warranty & Product Registration
  • Comprehensive Products Training and Knowledge
  • After Sale Technical Support by Certified Professionals
  • Commitment Outstanding Service and Support

Our perks

Great Prices and Exclusive Offers Every Day
Same-day Shipping if Order Placed by 12:00PM PST
Free Expedited Shipping*
We Ship Internationally
Ask Professional Advice via Online Chat, Email, or Phone
Free Technical Support for All Products
30-day Price Match Guarantee
60-day Money Back Guarantee

Connect with us

Join our community! Stay on top of all the latest technology, industry events, and consumer electronics content from around the web.

Sales & expert advice 1.888.660.2962

Live chat