Have a Question? Ask Our Experts!
Add To Wish List

DESCRIPTION

  • The 631R is an optical receivers for HDMI signals up to 1900x1200 at 60Hz. The 631T converts a HDMI signal into an optical signal and the 631R converts the optical signal back to HDMI.
    • Max. Data Rate - 2.25Gbps.
    • HDMI 1.3 Compatible.
    • HDCP Compliant.
    • System Range - Up to 100m (320ft).
    • Power Connect™ System - A single connection to the transmitter or the receiver powers both units when the devices are within 150ft (50m) of each other.
    • Cable - UTP (unshielded twisted pair) or STP (shielded twisted pair) such as CAT 5 and fiber optic with 4 simplex or 2 duplex LC fiber connectors.
    • Compact DigiTOOLS® - 3 units can be rack mounted side-by-side in a 1U rack space with the optional RK-3T rack adapter.
    Compatible Transmitters: 631T

SPECIFICATIONS

INPUT: 1 RJ-45 DDC (CAT 5) connector.
OUTPUTS: 1 HDMI connector.
BANDWIDTH: Supports up to 2.25Gbps bandwidth per graphic channel.
RESOLUTIONS: Up to QUXGA (1900x1200 narrow blanking) including 1080p @60Hz, deep color up to 36 bit.
COMPLIANCE WITH HDMI STANDARD: Supports HDMI 1.3, using fiber optic communication links and DDC2B.
EXTENSION LIMIT: 100m (>320 feet) for UXGA (1600x1200) at 60Hz refresh rate in ultimate operation.
FIBER-OPTIC CONNECTION: Each has 2 duplex LC receptacles connected to four 62.5/125µm or 50/125µm multimode glass fibers cables.
INDICATOR LEDs: POWER LED and LINK LED.
POWER SOURCE: 12V DC 140mA.
DIMENSIONS: 12cm x 7.95cm x 2.76cm (4.7" x 3.1" x 1.08") W, D, H.
WEIGHT: 0.3kg (0.67lbs) approx.
ACCESSORIES: Power supply, bracket installation kit, 1 HDMI/HDMI male-to-male cable.
OPTIONS: RK-3T 19” rack adapter.




Autorized Dealer provides the following benefits:

  • 100% Authentic products and Accessories
  • Manufacturer Warranty & Product Registration
  • Comprehensive Products Training and Knowledge
  • After Sale Technical Support by Certified Professionals
  • Commitment Outstanding Service and Support

Our perks

Great Prices and Exclusive Offers Every Day
Same-day Shipping if Order Placed by 12:00PM PST
Free Expedited Shipping*
We Ship Internationally
Ask Professional Advice via Online Chat, Email, or Phone
Free Technical Support for All Products
30-day Price Match Guarantee
60-day Money Back Guarantee

Connect with us

Join our community! Stay on top of all the latest technology, industry events, and consumer electronics content from around the web.

Sales & expert advice 1.888.660.2962

Live chat