SAVE 5% NOW
1.888.660.2962LIVE CHAT

C2G 39509 GLC-LH-SM Compatible1000Base-LX SMF SFP Transceiver Module/10 Pack

In stock (50 items available)
  • Brand
    C2G
  • SKU
    39509
  • Weight
    1.00 lbs
  • Warranty
    Lifetime
  • Condition
    New
  • Status
    Available

  •  
  • $529.99

  •  
 
Questions? Ask our experts!
  • Weight
    1 lbs
  • SKU
    39509
  • Mnf#/Vendor#
    C2G
The SFP 39509 is a mini-GBIC transceiver module from C2G which is ideal for use with Cisco network equipment, and it is equivalent to Cisco part number GLC-LH-SM. The transceiver can meet or exceed the specifications of the OEM, and it is compliant with Multi-Source Agreement (MSA). The unit is 100% functionally tested and guarantees compatibility. The device is a hot-swappable I/O device which features Gigabit Ethernet port to connect to a fiber optic network. You can mix and deploy the transceiver with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers and will deliver flawless network performance.